Personal Data Discovery

Generate a personal data inventory and conduct
Data Protection Impact Assessments (DPIA)

Key Features

The success of privacy programs requires thorough data inventory and risk assessment. However, most organizations end up overlooking pockets of data and struggle with manual processes and spreadsheets. Our Personal Data Inventory product automates and streamlines DPIA and enterprise data inventory flows in your Salesforce Org. Make it easy for your organization to have an accurate data inventory and clear risk assessment.

Enterprise-wide
Data Inventory

A single data inventory solution for all
your apps

Salesforce-wide
Data Inventory

Make data-driven compliance decisions
by understanding your Salesforce data
and usage statistics

PII
Score

Assess data exposure risks with a PII score
and probability analysis in one click

Intelligent
Tagging

Reduce your data classification efforts with intelligent pre-identification of personal data

Multiple
Regulation Support

Comply with every specific nuance of privacy
laws for data inventory

Data Protection Impact
Assessment (DPIA)

Centralize processes to identify, analyze
and minimize data protection risks

Antonina R., EF Education First

A great solution for data privacy management.

I used the CC solution for data privacy management at one of [our projects]. What I especially liked is that where possible it utilizes standard Salesforce objects designed for data compliance management, such as Individual. At the same time it is very flexible and allows international and global companies accommodate different requirements based on country, region, language and other criteria. [...] Once the main setup is completed, it's easy to train the Compliance/Legal and other teams to do certain changes themselves.

Natalia K., Contour design Nordic

Excellent customer experience and great product.

I strongly recommend Cloud Compliance to anyone who needs a comprehensive framework to manage and maintain GDPR related documents & information as well as to those who are in need of a simple and professional tool to exercise data subject rights and to handle retention policy deadlines in Salesforce.

Lucia T., Vera Solutions

Excellent customer experience and great product.

We worked with Cloud Compliance to install and configure their GDPR app for one of our clients. Their team was very helpful and responsive throughout the implementation process.

Andrew M., Clear Choice

Solid CCPA Solution.

[The Cloud Compliance team] made integration very simple. We were looking for a one-touch de-identification/portability utility, and [Cloud Compliance] delivered. I would recommend this product for anyone looking for a quick/easy solution to the CCPA changes.

Sachin K., Slalom

An Excellent tool for CCPA.

This tool helped us become CCPA compliant for salesforce, very easy to setup. [Cloud Compliance] also helped us by providing APIs so we could automate this process.

Rahul G., Entrust

Comprehensive GDPR Solution

I liked that this solution is comprehensive. Allows to create a Data inventory, manages consent and implement Subject access request for Data portability and RTBF. Glad that they have the capability exposed as API and invocable. Invocable comes really handy to implement custom processes. Overall a great solution.

dpia gdpr, Salesforce personal data inventory, personal data inventory, DPIA, Data Protection Impact Assessments

Enterprise-wide Data Inventory

A single data inventory solution for all your apps

Legal and Compliance teams can get a unified view of what data is collected where, and how it is processed, all cataloged inside Salesforce. Cloud Compliance makes it easy to document and automate data inventory gathering processes and corresponding approval flows.

Salesforce-wide Data Inventory

Make data-driven compliance decisions by understanding your Salesforce data and usage statistics

Successful compliance initiatives are built on basic data governance principles such as taking an inventory of your data. Cloud Compliance generates a detailed data catalog, including usage statistics such as the number of records per object and fields populated. As your Salesforce data model evolves, you can choose to update your catalog automatically.

dpia gdpr, Salesforce personal data inventory, personal data inventory, DPIA, Data Protection Impact Assessments
dpia gdpr, Salesforce personal data inventory, personal data inventory, DPIA, Data Protection Impact Assessments

PII Score

Assess data exposure risks with a PII score and probability analysis in one click

Privacy teams can automatically generate a personal data inventory for privacy requirements such as Record of Processing Activities (ROPA). Cloud Compliance does an automated scan and documents standard, custom and managed package, objects and fields. We also create a PII score to summarize the personal data exposure of an object.

Intelligent Tagging

Reduce your data classification efforts with intelligent pre-identification of personal data

Business teams can avoid manually reviewing every field with our proprietary algorithm that flags fields suspected of containing personal data. Cloud Compliance also filters out fields that contain system generated, non-personal information.

dpia gdpr, Salesforce personal data inventory, personal data inventory, DPIA, Data Protection Impact Assessments
dpia gdpr, Salesforce personal data inventory, personal data inventory, DPIA, Data Protection Impact Assessments

Multiple Regulation Support

Comply with every specific nuance of privacy laws for data inventory

Global privacy programs have to comply with the unique requirements of various regional regulations and its corresponding data classification efforts. Cloud Compliance classifies your inventory based on the source of the data, who the data is shared with and for what duration of time, as well as other more specific nuances. Our model can easily be extended to accommodate for additional one-off requirements.

Data Protection Impact Assessment (DPIA)

Centralize processes to identify, analyze and minimize data protection risks

Data Protection officers will be able to standardize the preparation, delivery, collaboration and analysis of their privacy assessments. Cloud Compliance offers a single repository for all DPIA related efforts and provides the capability to build automation, approval and collaboration efforts natively in to Salesforce.

dpia gdpr, Salesforce personal data inventory, personal data inventory, DPIA, Data Protection Impact Assessments

Our 100% promise

We started Cloud Compliance because there were no good solutions to fulfill privacy compliance requirements for Salesforce customers. This is our resolution.

100%
You

We don't ask you to become experts in a new technology and deal with the burden of adoption, integration and maintenance. Come as you are: if you know Salesforce, your compliance initiatives are half-way to success.

100%
On Salesforce

We believe your customer data is sacred, so we never let it leave the trusted security of the Salesforce platform. That's why all our apps are designed natively.

100%
Clicks Not Code

We have all suffered the slow death march of implementing poorly designed products. We obsess over reducing time to setup and reconfigure. That's how we bring speed and agility to your compliance initiatives.

100%
Compliance Focused

We are not a half-baked privacy solution that treats privacy compliance as a second grade citizen. We live and breathe data privacy. That's why we continue to build and update our products for the latest privacy regulations.

Get in touch

We strive for a world where every organization can easily enforce the data privacy rights of their customers. We would love to hear about your use cases and find the right solution for you.